Committee Name
Specialty Contractor Advisory Council302092295
* NOTE: For best print results, use the export options at top right of the committee listing, then print.
Description

Focuses on issues impacting Specialty trades; develops recommendations for consideration by the CAGC Board of Directors. (The Council Chair and Vice Chair are elected by the membership and serve on the CAGC Board of Directors.)

Eligibility: Specialty Contractor members

302092295

Committee Roster

Full NamePositionOrganization
Mark MullerChairWayne Brothers Companies302092295
Lisa MarkusVice ChairMartin Landscaping Company, Inc.3078112479
Thomas HortonMemberUnit Paving, Inc.30850612767
Joy A. KayMemberAOA Signs Inc3090812527
Todd SchepelMemberWB Moore Company of Charlotte, Inc.30978212344
Mark BryantMemberFloortex Integrated LLC309998309997
Daniel PoapsMemberPalmetto Concrete Group, LLC316896319943
Mike KanaMemberMoisture Loc317549304018
Bryan HuneycuttMemberJ.A. Croson, LLC.320059320048
Del ClarkMemberJohnson Controls, Inc.3221341526
Dannesia PullenMemberPullenBoy Hauling322503323179
Josh Byers, PEMemberWayne Brothers Companies322883295
Charles RichmondMemberH&W Electrical Corporation325761315516
Jeff EmersonMemberWB Moore Company of Charlotte, Inc.32628812344
David GoodsonMemberAmerican Electric Company326394326395
Darmel LeeMemberAscendance Electric326456326455
Shawn WoodMemberW.B. Guimarin & Company2052742377
Wesley S. BrownMemberBrowe Construction Company, Inc.20568848
James HooverMemberMorrison Engineers PLLC255496242712
Stacy FaileMemberS.M. Smith & Sons, Inc.257784206509
Tim QuinnMemberBrowe Construction Company, Inc.281076848
Mark WoodellMemberRoyals Contracting Inc290287217080
Jeffrey GriffinMemberW.O. Blackstone & Co., Inc.3012472319
Lawson PopeStaff LiaisonCarolinas AGC, Inc.3170482638