Committee Name
Safety & Health Committee317910317909
* NOTE: For best print results, use the export options at top right of the committee listing, then print.
Description

Focuses on accident prevention practices & training and the promotion of accident prevention; maintain CAGC liaison with regulatory agencies in the safety & health field in both Carolinas.

Eligibility: All members

317910317909

Committee Roster

Full NamePositionOrganization
Mark Renaud Fessler and Bowman Inc.317910317909
Roger RichardsChairSanders Utility Construction26555414499
Jason SiskVice ChairWayne Brothers Companies229793295
Jody BarbeeMemberCrowder Constructors Inc.23293060
Jeremy GodwinMemberC. R. Jackson, Inc.237730239
Stacy FaileMemberS. M. Smith & Sons, Inc.257784206509
Amzie H. Hoffner, III, SPHRMemberS. T. Wooten Corporation259235237
Cindy WilliamsMemberRogers Group, Inc.190797287500
John A. Godwin, Jr.MemberBarnhill Contracting Company19960415
Forrest RoppMemberZurich North America213270200508
John WalkerMemberCarmel Contractors, Inc.221603266
Chip MurrayMemberUSI Insurance Services, LLC227154317140
Kenny Boggs, MS, CSPMemberTravelers2281432589
Greg MareadyMemberZurich North America229010326536
Adam DoughertyMemberArthur J. Gallagher & Company31734712335
Ed BoppMemberLangston Construction Co. of Piedmont LLC317533161
Chad HartMemberChoate Construction Company2658919608
Bill Toms, CSP, CUSPMemberMB Haynes Corporation2810491382
Scott ButcherMemberD & T Steel Fabricators, Inc.28358212385
Ruby DubayMemberBlythe Construction, Inc.28426124
Jeff HansonMemberUnited Infrastructure Group, Inc.286858216
Giovanny MoralesMemberS. T. Wooten Corporation287274237
Lindsay SmithMemberPalmetto Corp.3040798728
Ross PetersMemberBlythe Construction, Inc.30516224
Joshua B. MauneyMemberParagon Safety Group, LLC311060310852
Jason JudeMemberCarolina Sunrock LLC3117852177
Alissa SternagleMemberThe Lane Construction Corporation312346158
Chauncey TschiffelyMemberUSI Insurance Services, LLC312446311894
Eric YatesMemberBalfour Beatty313081221372
Chris RicketsonMemberState Utility Contractors, Inc.313515321
Sherita EvansMemberSouthern Commercial Development314873289239
Lisa A. SteigerwaldMemberThe Lane Construction Corporation316161158
Alex RamosMemberBalfour Beatty316249221372
Jared Robertson, CSPMemberChoate Construction Company3163589608
Paul SullivanMemberNC Department of Labor316546312812
Joshua JonesMemberBlythe Construction, Inc.31699624
Mark RenaudMemberFessler and Bowman Inc.317910317909
Jason M. WalkerMemberState Utility Contractors, Inc.319157321
Thomas CurryMemberCCS Carolina Construction Supply LLC319365319370
Jason Joseph DeFronzoMemberHarper General Contractors, Inc.31955193
Chris SmithMemberFallTech319684319685
Bryan HuneycuttMemberJ.A. Croson, LLC320059320048
Pat ManningMemberJ.A. Croson, LLC320060267964
Charles WilsonMemberPoettker Construction320689320211
Ray RichardsonMemberOn-Site Health & Safety321149321272
Kyle DillardMemberOgletree Deakins3213142546
Allen MartinMemberChoate Construction Company321405212742
Chanda BestMemberSeegars Fence Company- Corporate Office3220961885
David MaggioMemberClancy & Theys Construction Company322348278997
Jim Kearney, CSP, CIH (retired)MemberOSEA, Inc.322497322498
Howard StearnMemberChoate Construction Company322791212742
Andy BookerMemberReeves322951274
Scotty EdwardsMemberBordeaux Construction Co., Inc.32295725
Boris KiprovskiMemberSkanska USA32315459
Sara M. JarrettMemberT. A. Loving Company323241127
Michael Blaiz BryanMemberDaniels and Daniels Construction Co., Inc.323318251
Robert Neville, CPSPMemberJ.A. Croson, LLC323323267964
Brandon Rohlfs, CSP, ARM, CHST, CRISMemberLiberty Mutual Surety3236721478
Curtis G. MooreMemberFisher & Phillips, LLP323745280152
Seth BrownMemberState Utility Contractors, Inc.323970321
Devin KeenanMemberBruce Allen Construction324016316226
Charles ConnorMemberFirst Security Company, Inc.324375324376
Spencer HasenkopfMemberSkanska USA32440659
Dan Walter WakeleyMemberHarper General Contractors, Inc.324696323493
Matt BerryMemberC.T. Wilson Construction Company324742233
Ryan ReedyMemberC. R. Jackson, Inc.324867239
Daniel MaxsonMemberNew South Construction Company, LLC (formerly Romeo Guest)32542592
Kevin HookerMemberHood Construction Company, Inc.3259398590
Lee PeacockMemberNC Department of Labor325965312812
Scott WilsonMemberWB Moore Company of Charlotte, Inc.32604912344
Mark FosterMemberRodgers326084170
Brooke HathawayMemberParagon Safety Group, LLC326156310852
Bruce HixsonMemberThe Lane Construction Corporation326243158
Kevin BurnsMemberKID Construction Co.326609320927
Ben WingateMemberC.T. Wilson Construction Company326679233
Bryan FloresMemberShook Construction Co.32674110390
Jason SikoraMemberBalfour Beatty326761221372
Ken EdwardsMemberSC OSHA327001288414
James GlassmanMemberTenna LLC327028325527
Stephen SanchezMemberAllison Smith Company327308315061
David SingletaryMemberB.R.S Inc.327392302
Sarita McGrawMemberUnited Infrastructure Group, Inc.327416216
Ashley HeienMemberTravelers3276942589
BJ BrewerMemberT. A. Loving Company328131127
Cory LathropMemberC. R. Jackson, Inc.328142239
Larry McKeithanMemberAll-Phase Power & Controls, Inc.328285327960
Valeria CastanoMemberNew South Construction Company, LLC (formerly Romeo Guest)32914192
Jacob GarmonStaff LiaisonCarolinas AGC, Inc.3170472638