Committee Name
NC DOT/CAGC Structure Design Joint Committee20071016051
* NOTE: For best print results, use the export options at top right of the committee listing, then print.
Description

Focuses on working with the highway depts. in upgrading structure specifications & procedures and promotes bridge construction and rehabilitation.

Eligibility: GC members who perform NCDOT work.

20071016051

Committee Roster

Full NamePositionOrganization
Lee Bradley, P.E.MemberBlythe Construction, Inc.19234124
Erick FrazierMemberS. T. Wooten Corporation195579237
Larry CagleMemberAPAC-Atlantic, Inc. Thompson-Arthur Div.20071016051
Damien HollifieldMemberYoung & McQueen Grading Co., Inc.2306677420
Pete DistefanoMemberBalfour Beatty232941221372
Christopher PowersMemberLee Construction Company of the Carolinas, Inc.303624123
Chris BrittonMemberBuckeye Bridge, LLC303656303654
Andy Jenkins, IIIMemberVecellio & Grogan, Inc.3037924325
Nathan HedrickMemberDane Construction, LLC30824712474
Tanya BallMemberWright Brothers Construction Company, Inc.310125212594
Tanya BallMemberWright Brothers Construction Company, Inc.310125212594
Cole WhiteMemberDane Construction, LLC31076612474
Kyle WileyMemberCrowder Constructors Inc. (Heavy Civil Division)312205206525
David YatesMemberFred Smith Company313549134
Mark NewmanMemberNHM Constructors, Inc313760201
Thomas MeadorMemberThe Lane Construction Corporation314566158
Thomas MeadorMemberThe Lane Construction Corporation314566158
Justin CarterMemberSanford Contractors, Inc.314798181
Mike ZickoMemberFlatiron Constructors, Inc.315961267101
Brian WeathersbyMemberReeves (Bridge Division Office)316228315632
Nathan Thomas, PEMemberSmith-Rowe, LLC317211191
Kerry KennedyMemberConti Civil, LLC.321423318531
Kerry KennedyMemberConti Civil, LLC.321423318531
Seth RowneyMemberThalle Construction Company32456112440
Sean O'NealMemberFlatiron Constructors, Inc.325532267101
Victor BarbourStaff LiaisonCarolinas AGC, Inc.3202022642