Committee Name
NCDOT/CAGC Joint Committee18772181
* NOTE: For best print results, use the export options at top right of the committee listing, then print.
Description

Focuses on policy and program issues with NCDOT operations, including high-level DOT participation.

Eligibility: GC members who perform NCDOT work

18772181

Committee Roster

Full NamePositionOrganization
Drew JohnsonMemberBranch Civil, Inc.17999313414
Ronald P. ShawMemberLee Construction Company of the Carolinas, Inc.18473123
Donald T. OldhamMemberSanford Contractors, Inc.18772181
Bill NewmanMemberNHM Constructors, Inc18828201
Larry BrickeyMemberAPAC-Atlantic, Inc. Thompson-Arthur Div.1901416051
Tim GoodsonMemberTennoca Construction Company19212285
Jonathan BivensMemberS. T. Wooten Corporation195581237
Kevin C. BurnsMemberR. E. Burns & Sons Co., Inc.20239750
Michael TaylorMemberBarnhill Contracting Company20748615
Matt FarleyMemberVecellio & Grogan, Inc.2138154325
Alan CahillMemberBlythe Construction, Inc.23003824
Jason WilliamsMemberFred Smith Company235537134
Luke BlytheMemberBlythe Development Company23683010060
Adam Holcomb, PEMemberDane Construction, LLC24278112474
David MoyarMemberArcher Western Construction271943215890
Jay BoydMemberBalfour Beatty274637221372
Troy CarterMemberThe Lane Construction Corporation286751158
Samuel K. YoungMemberYoung & McQueen Grading Co., Inc.291907420
Chris BrittonMemberBuckeye Bridge, LLC303656303654
Ryan IlgMemberZachry Construction Corporation311027299760
Ryan IlgMemberZachry Construction Corporation311027299760
John TuschakMemberCrowder Constructors Inc. (Heavy Civil Division)317619206525
Aaron BognerMemberConti Civil, LLC.318534318531
Tom WatsonMemberE. S. Wagner Company, LLC3191324437
B. Andrew WyattMemberMountain Creek Contractors3199721836
Mike GreyMemberUnited Infrastructure Group, Inc.323600216
Caleb LinnMemberFlatiron Constructors, Inc.323856267101
Seth RowneyMemberThalle Construction Company32456112440
Wayne RobertsMemberGranite Construction Co. of CA328384312898
Victor BarbourStaff LiaisonCarolinas AGC, Inc.3202022642